BC NDP

BC NDP Team

Please search by postal code, constituency name or mla name

John Horgan
Premier
MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca
Carole James
Minister of Finance and Deputy Premier
MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill
David Eby
Attorney General, MLA
MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey
Melanie Mark
Minister of Advanced Education, Skills and Training
MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant
Lana Popham
Minister of Agriculture
MLA for Saanich South
Katrine Conroy
Minister of Children and Family Development
MLA for Kootenay West
Katrina Chen
Minister of State for Child Care
MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed
Jinny Sims
Minister of Citizens' Services
MLA for Surrey-Panorama
Rob Fleming
Minister of Education
MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake
Michelle Mungall
Minister of Energy, Mines and Petroleum Resources
MLA for Nelson-Creston
George Heyman
Minister of Environment and Climate Change Strategy
MLA for Vancouver-Fairview
Doug Donaldson
Minister of Forests, Lands, Natural Resource Operations, and Rural Development
MLA for Stikine
Adrian Dix
Minister of Health
MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway
Scott Fraser
Minister of Indigenous Relations and Reconciliation
MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim
Bruce Ralston
Minister of Jobs, Trade, and Technology
MLA for Surrey-Whalley
George Chow
Minister of State for Trade
MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview
Harry Bains
Minister of Labour
MLA for Surrey-Newton
Judy Darcy
Minister of Mental Health and Addictions
MLA for New Westminster
Selina Robinson
Minister of Municipal Affairs and Housing
MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville
Mike Farnworth
Minister of Public Safety and Solicitor General
MLA for Port Coquitlam
Shane Simpson
Minister of Social Development and Poverty Reduction
MLA for Vancouver-Hastings
Lisa Beare
Minister of Tourism, Arts and Culture
MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows
Claire Trevena
Minister of Transportation and Infrastructure
MLA for North Island
Jennifer Rice
Parliamentary Secretary for Emergency Preparedness
MLA for North Coast
Mable Elmore
Parliamentary Secretary for Poverty Reduction
MLA for Vancouver-Kensington
Anne Kang
Parliamentary Secretary for Seniors
MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake
Ravi Kahlon
Parliamentary Secretary for Sport and Multiculturalism
MLA for Delta North
Rick Glumac
Parliamentary Secretary for Technology
MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam
Bowinn Ma
Parliamentary Secretary for Translink
MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale
Garry Begg
MLA for Surrey-Guildford
Jagrup Brar
MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood
Raj Chouhan
MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds
Mitzi Dean
MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin
Bob D'Eith
MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission
Spencer Chandra Herbert
MLA for Vancouver-West End
Leonard Krog
MLA for Nanaimo
Ronna-Rae Leonard
MLA for Courtenay-Comox
Janet Routledge
MLA for Burnaby North
Doug Routley
MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan
Nicholas Simons
MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast
Rachna Singh
MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers

Name

Riding