BC NDP

BC NDP Candidates

Find your candidate

A candidate for your riding will be chosen soon.

Chak Au
Richmond South Centre
Harry Bains
Surrey-Newton
Lisa Beare
Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows
Garry Begg
Surrey-Guildford
Nancy Bepple
Kamloops-South Thompson
Bruce Bidgood
Skeena
Jagrup Brar
Surrey-Fleetwood
Bryce Casavant
Oak Bay-Gordon Head
Gail Chaddock-Costello
Langley
Spencer Chandra Herbert
Vancouver-West End
Katrina Chen
Burnaby-Lougheed
Lyren Chiu
Richmond North Centre
Raj Chouhan
Burnaby-Edmonds
George Chow
Vancouver-Fraserview
Katrine Conroy
Kootenay West
Bob D'Eith
Maple Ridge-Mission
Judy Darcy
New Westminster
Mitzi Dean
Esquimalt-Metchosin
Bobby Deepak
Prince George-Mackenzie
Adrian Dix
Vancouver-Kingsway
Doug Donaldson
Stikine
David Eby
Vancouver-Point Grey
Scott Elliott
Cariboo North
Mable Elmore
Vancouver-Kensington
Mike Farnworth
Port Coquitlam
Rob Fleming
Victoria-Swan Lake
Natalie Fletcher
Prince George-Valemount
Scott Fraser
Mid Island-Pacific Rim
Rick Glumac
Port Moody-Coquitlam
Kelly Greene
Richmond-Steveston
George Heyman
Vancouver-Fairview
Gary Holman
Saanich North and the Islands
John Horgan
Langford-Juan de Fuca
Lori Iannidinardo
Cowichan Valley
Carole James
Victoria-Beacon Hill
Ravi Kahlon
Delta North
Anne Kang
Burnaby-Deer Lake
Leonard Krog
Nanaimo
Madeline Lalonde
Vancouver-Quilchena
Ronna-Rae Leonard
Courtenay-Comox
Sylvia Lindgren
Shuswap
Bowinn Ma
North Vancouver-Lonsdale
Patti MacAhonic
Chilliwack-Kent
Randal Macnair
Kootenay East
Melanie Mark
Vancouver-Mount Pleasant
Michelle Mungall
Nelson-Creston
Barb Nederpel
Kamloops-North Thompson
Morgane Oger
Vancouver-False Creek
Niovi Patsicakis
Surrey-White Rock
Lana Popham
Saanich South
Sue Powell
Parksville-Qualicum
Preet Rai
Abbotsford West
Bruce Ralston
Surrey-Whalley
Jennifer Rice
North Coast
Selina Robinson
Coquitlam-Maillardville
Colleen Ross
Boundary-Similkameen
Janet Routledge
Burnaby North
Doug Routley
Nanaimo-North Cowichan
Mehdi Russel
West Vancouver-Capilano
Tarik Sayeed
Penticton
Jonathan Silveira
Surrey South
Nicholas Simons
Powell River-Sunshine Coast
Shane Simpson
Vancouver-Hastings
Jinny Sims
Surrey-Panorama
Aman Singh
Richmond-Queensborough
Rachna Singh
Surrey-Green Timbers
Gerry Taft
Columbia River-Revelstoke
Claire Trevena
North Island
James Wang
Vancouver-Langara
Sally Watson
Cariboo-Chilcotin
Jodie Wickens
Coquitlam-Burke Mountain

Name

Riding